Team New Brunswick Tryouts

*Phase 1 – 1e Étape

Soccer New Brunswick is inviting all talented soccer players from across the province to come Tryout for Team New Brunswick. The age groups are U13 (2007+), U14 (2006), U15 (2005), U16 (2004), U17/18 (2003-2002), Male and Female.

Girls Tryout
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 in Moncton (CN Sporstplexe – 125 Russ Howard Dr, Moncton)
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 in Oromocto (MacKenzie Fields, 25 MacKenzie Ave, Oromocto)

Boys Tryout
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 in Moncton (CN Sporstplexe – 125 Russ Howard Dr, Moncton)
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 in Oromocto (MacKenzie Fields, 25 MacKenzie Ave, Oromocto)

 —

CN Field 2 (Moncton)
MacKenzie Fields 1 (Oromocto)                                
U13: 10:00 – 11:30 and 13:30 – 15:00
U15: 11:30 – 13:00 and 15:00 – 16:30

CN Field 3 (Moncton)
MacKenzie Fields 2 (Oromocto)
U14: 10:00 – 11:30 and 13:30 – 15:00
U16 & U17/18: 11:30 – 13:00 and 15:00 – 16:30

Cost is $20 (cash or chq only) – Payments will be taken on site upon arrival.
Receipts will not be issued.

2019 U13 Club Atlantic Championships

U13 CLUB ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
CHAMPIONNATS  DES CLUBS DE L’ATLANTIQUE

U13 Boys/Garçons — St John’s, NL — September 19-22 Septembre 2019
Find out more about the U13 Boys Here – Trouvez l’information pour les gaçons S13 ici!

U13 Girls/Filles — Moncton, NB — September 19-22 septembre 2019
Find information below – Trouvez l’information ci-dessous


Location: 125 RUSS HOWARD DRIVE – CN SPORTSPLEX FIELD #3
Entrance Fee: $15 for a tournament pass / $5 for a day pass

Download the Team Information Flyer here: U13 Girls Club Atlantics 2019_Team Information

RESULTS/RÉSULTATS

Game/Match 1 – FDSA (0) v. (3) BPSA
Game/Match 2 – SJSC (1) v. (0) CODIAC
Game/Match 3 – DUNBRACK (1) v. (1) SUMMERSIDE
Game/Match 4 – SHERWOOD (0) v. (3) HALIFAX CU

Game/Match 5 – DUNBRACK (6) v. (0) FDSA
Game/Match 6 – BPSA (1) v. (0) SUMMERSIDE
Game/Match 7 – SJSC (0) v. (1) SHERWOOD
Game/Match 8 – HALIFAX CU (5) v. (0) CODIAC

Game/Match 9 – DUNBRACK (2) v. (0) BPSA
Game/Match 10 – FDSA (1) v. (0) SUMMERSIDE
Game/Match 11 – SJSC (1) v. (1) HALIFAX CU
Game/Match 12 – SHERWOOD (1) v. (1) CODIAC

Game/Match 13 – SUMMERSIDE (0) v. (3) CODIAC
Game/Match 14 – FDSA (1) v. (6) SHERWOOD PR
Game/Match 15 – BPSA (1) v. (1 – PK) SJSC
Game/Match 16 – DUNBRACK (1) v. (0) HALIFAX CU

 

Download the PDF of the schedule here: Moncton Schedule – U13 Girls – 2019 Club Atlantics

 

2019 Regional Identification Camps

If you are born between 2004 and 2009 (U12 – U16), this is your opportunity to showcase your talent and skills.

Technical Development Camp

Soccer New Brunswick ID and Technical Development Camp is promoting a higher level of play through technical and tactical training in a FUN, yet demanding atmosphere.

It is an opportunity to scout our future soccer stars for Teams NB and Canada Games.

Why Come To Soccer NB Camps?

  • Be exposed to technical and tactical training.
  • An opportunity to get scouted by National coaches.
  • Experience intense and fun training.
  • Be challenged to set new limits for yourself.
  • Work with nationally qualified staff and learn from professional coaches.

Field Confirmation will be posted shortly. Find Dates/Locations in Registration Link.
20$ to be paid on site!

 

2019 – PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIPS

PREMIER PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
FIELD / TERRAIN: Dover Fields 1 & 2

  • Hosted by Club Soccer Dieppe
  • Dieppe, NB
  • August 31st & September 1st 2019 / 31 août et 1er septembre 2019

SCHEDULE & STANDINGS BELOW / HORAIRE ET CLASSEMENTS CI-DESSOUS

SCHEDULE – HORAIRE
Field/ Terrain Game# Kick Off Div Home Score Away
Saturday August 30th – Samedi le 30 août
1 1 8:30AM U13G Codiac 2 v 1 Dieppe
2 2 8:30AM U13G FDSA 2 v 0 Fundy
1 3 10:00AM U13B Codiac 7 v 1 Fundy
2 4 10:00AM U13B FDSA 4 v 0 Saint John
1 5 12:00PM U15G Dieppe 3 v 0 FDSA
6 12:00PM U15G Fundy 3 v 1 Chaleur
1 7 2:00PM U15B Codiac 5 v 2 Chaleur
2 8 2:00PM U15B FDSA 5 v 0 Fundy
1 9 4:00PM U17G FDSA 3 v 0 Dieppe
 2 10 4:00PM U17G Codiac 5 v 4 Fundy
 1 11 6:00PM U17B Codiac 2(p) v 2 Chaleur
 2 12 6:00PM U17B Fundy 1 v 2 FDSA
Sunday September 1st – Dimanche le 1er septembre
1 13 10:00AM U13G Codiac 0 v 1 FDSA
 2 14 10:00AM U13B Codiac 2 v 0 FDSA
 1 15 12:00PM U15DEVG Dieppe 1 v 0 FDSA
 1 16 2:00PM U15G Dieppe 5 v 1 Fundy
 2 17 2:00PM U15B Codiac 2 v  1 FDSA
 1 18 4:00PM U17G FDSA 0 v  2 Codiac
2 19 4:00PM U17B Codi3ac 3 v 1 FDSA

2019 – U13 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

U13 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
FIELD / TERRAIN: Dobson #1 & Dobson #2

  • Hosted by Riverview Soccer Association
  • Riverview, NB
  • August 24-25 août 2019

SCHEDULE & STANDINGS BELOW / HORAIRE ET CLASSEMENTS CI-DESSOUS

SCHEDULE – HORAIRE
Field/ Terrain Game# Kick Off Div Home Score Away
Saturday August 24th – Samedi le 24 août
1 1 10:00AM U13G RIVERVIEW 1 v 1 FUNDY
2 2 10:00AM U13G KENT NORD 1 v 1 FDSA
1 3 11:30AM U13B RIVERVIEW 5 v 1 FUNDY
2 4 11:30AM U13B CODIAC 1 v 0 FDSA
1 5 1:00PM U13G FUNDY 1 v 3 MIRAMICHI
6 1:00PM U13G FDSA 1 v 3 WESTERN VALLEY
1 7 2:30PM U13B FUNDY 1 v 4 CHALEUR
2 8 2:30PM U13B FDSA 9 v 2 GRAND FALLS
1 9 4:00PM U13G RIVERVIEW 1 v 1 MIRAMICHI
 2 10 4:00PM U13G KENT NORD 0 v 2 WESTERN VALLEY
 1 11 5:30PM U13B RIVERVIEW 0 v 0 CHALEUR
 2 12 5:30PM U13B CODIAC 10 v 1 GRAND FALLS
Sunday August 25th – Dimanche le 25 août
1 13 9:00AM U13G Riverview 3 v 0 Kent North
 2 14 9:00AM U13G FDSA 1 v 2 Fundy
 1 15 10:30AM U13B Chaleur 7 v 2 Grand Falls
 2 16 10:30AM U13B FDSA 1 v 2 Fundy
 1 17 12:00PM U13G Miramichi 2 v 1 Fundy
 2 18 12:00PM U13G Western Valley 1 v 2 Riverview
1 19 1:30PM U13B Riverview 9 v 0 Fundy
 2 20 1:30PM U13B Codiac 1 v 2 Chaleur
 2 21 3:00PM U13G Bronze Fundy 2 v 0 Western Valley
 1 22 3:00PM U13G Final Miramichi 5 v 0 Riverview
2 23 4:30PM U13B Bronze Fundy 1 v 4 Codiac
 1 24 4:30PM U13B Final Riverview 4 v 2 Chaleur

 

BOYS/GARÇONS

(POOL A) U13B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S13G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
RIVERVIEW 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 1
FUNDY 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0 3
CHALEUR 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 2
(POOL B) U13B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S13G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
CODIAC 2 2 0 0 11 1 +10 6 1
FDSA 2 1 0 1 9 3 +6 3 2
GRAND FALLS 2 0 0 2 3 19 -16 0 3

 

GIRLS/FILLES

(POOL A) U13G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S13F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
RIVERVIEW 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 2
FUNDY 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 3
MIRAMICHI 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 1
(POOL B) U13G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S13F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
KENT NORD 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 3
FDSA 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 2
WESTERN VALLEY 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 1

 

2019 – U15 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 U15 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Hosted by Miramichi United
  • Miramichi, NB
  • August 24-25 août 2019

FIELD / TERRAIN:

Field 1: King Street Elementary School Turf Field
81 King St, Miramichi, NB E1N 2N5

Field 2: James M. Hill Memorial High School
128 Henderson St, Miramichi, NB E1N 2S2

SCHEDULE & STANDINGS BELOW / HORAIRE ET CLASSEMENTS CI-DESSOUS

SCHEDULE – HORAIRE
Field/ Terrain Game# Kick Off Div Home Score Away
Saturday August 24th – Samedi le 24 août
1 1 10:00AM U15G MIRAMICHI 0 v 1 RIVERVIEW
2 2 10:00AM U15G RESTIGOUCHE  5 v 1 FDSA
1 3 11:30AM U15B MIRAMICHI 2 v 1 RIVERVIEW
 2 4 11:30AM U15B RESTIGOUCHE  1 v 0 FDSA
1 5 1:00PM U15G RIVERVIEW 0 v 2 HAMPTON
2 6 1:00PM U15G FDSA 1 v 6 EDMUNDSTON
1 7 2:30PM U15B RIVERVIEW 2 v 0 FUNDY
2 8 2:30PM U15B FDSA 0 v 4 EDMUNDSTON
 1 9 4:00PM U15G MIRAMICHI 4 v 0 HAMPTON
 2 10 4:00PM U15G RESTIGOUCHE  1 v 3 EDMUNDSTON
 1 11 5:30PM U15B MIRAMICHI 5 v 2 FUNDY
 2 12 5:30PM U15B RESTIGOUCHE  1 v 1 EDMUNDSTON
Sunday August 25th – Dimanche le 25 août
1 13 9:00AM U15G Restigouche 2 v 4 Hampton
 2 14 9:00AM U15G Riverview 2 v 0 FDSA
 1 15 10:30AM U15B Restigouche 0 v 4 Fundy
 2 16 10:30AM U15B Riverview 1 v 0 FDSA
 1 17 12:00PM U15G Miramichi 1 v 3 Hampton
 2 18 12:00PM U15G Edmundston 2 v 1 Riverview
 1 19 1:30PM U15B Miramichi 2 v 1 Fundy
 2 20 1:30PM U15B Edmundston 2 v 0 Riverview
 2 21 3:00PM U15G Bronze Miramichi 1 v 2 Riverview
 1 22 3:00PM U15G Final Hampton 2pk v 1 Edmundston
2 23 4:30PM U15B Bronze Fundy 0 v 3 Riverview
 1 24 4:30PM U15B Final Miramichi 1 v 2 Edmundston

BOYS/GARÇONS

(POOL A) U15B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S15G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Miramichi 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6 1
Riverview 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 2
Fundy 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0 3
(POOL B) U15B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S15G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Restigouche 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 2
FDSA 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 3
Edmundston 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 1

 

GIRLS/FILLES

(POOL A) U15G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S15F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Miramichi 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 1
Riverview 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 2
Hampton 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 3
(POOL B) U15G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S15F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Restigouche 2 1 0 1 6 4 -2 3 2
FDSA 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0 3
Edmundston 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6 1

 

2019 – U12 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 U12 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Hosted by Fredericton District Soccer Association
  • Fredericton, NB
  • August 24-25 août 2019

 

FIELD / TERRAIN

Field:
Scotia Bank North (SBN)
605 Cliffe Street, Fredericton, E3A 5V2

Field: Scotia Bank South (SBS)
Knowledge Park Drive, Fredericton, E3C 0B5

Field: Oromocto Turf Field (ORO)
102-120 Waasis Road, Oromocto, E2V 1G6

 

SCHEDULE & STANDINGS BELOW / HORAIRE ET CLASSEMENTS CI-DESSOUS

(U12B) U12 BOYS / GARÇONS S12
POOL A POOL B POOL C
FDSA GALLEONS
CODIAC 2
CHALEUR FC 1
FUNDY 1
FDSA WANDERERS
DIEPPE 1
LES VOYAGEURS
WESTERN VALLEY
FDSA ATHLETICS
CODIAC 1
PENINSULE ACADIENNE 2
EDMUNDSTON

(U12G) U12 GIRLS / FILLES S12
POOL A POOL B POOL C
FDSA CAPITOLS
DIEPPE 1
CHALEUR ROUGE
CHARLOTTE
FDSA ATHETICS
DIEPPE 2
FUNDY
FDSA WANDERERS
FDSA GALLEONS
CODIAC
CHALEUR NOIR
EDMUNDSTON

 

SCHEDULE – HORAIRE
Field/Terrain Game# Kick Off Div Home Score Away
Saturday August 24th – Samedi le 24 août
SBN 1 1 11:00AM U12B FDSA GALLEONS 0 v 4 CODIAC 2
SBN 2 2 11:00AM U12B CHALEUR FC 1 4 v 2 FUNDY 1
ORO 1 3 11:00AM U12B FDSA WANDERERS 0 v 6 DIEPPE 1
ORO 2 4 11:00AM U12B LES VOYAGEURS 2 v 1 WESTERN VALLEY
SBS 1 5 12:00PM U12B FDSA ATHLETICS 0 v 6 CODIAC 1
SBS 2 6 12:00PM U12B PÉ ACADIENNE 2 2 v 11 EDMUNDSTON
SBN 1 7 12:30PM U12G FDSA CAPITOLS 1 v 1 DIEPPE 1
SBN 2 8 12:30PM U12G CHALEUR ROUGE 4 v 0 CHARLOTTE
ORO 1 9 12:30PM U12G FDSA ATHLETICS 1 v 3 DIEPPE 2
ORO 2 10 12:30PM U12G FUNDY 0 v 3 FDSA WANDERERS
SBS 1 11 1:30PM U12G FDSA GALLEONS 0 v 0 CODIAC
SBS 2 12 1:30PM U12G CHALEUR NOIR 6 v 0 EDMUNDSTON
SBN 1 13 3:00PM U12B FDSA GALLEONS 0 v 2 CHALEUR FC 1
SBN 2 14 3:00PM U12B CODIAC 2 6 v 3 FUNDY 1
ORO 1 15 3:00PM U12B FDSA WANDERERS 0 v 1 LES VOYAGEURS
ORO 2 16 3:00PM U12B DIEPPE 1 13 v 0 WESTERN VALLEY
SBS 1 17 3:00PM U12B FDSA ATHLETICS 1 v 4 PÉ ACADIENNE 2
SBS 2 18 3:00PM U12B CODIAC 1 4 v 3 EDMUNDSTON
SBN 1 19 4:30PM U12G FDSA CAPITOLS 2 v 4 CHALEUR ROUGE
SBN 2 20 4:30PM U12G DIEPPE 1 5 v 1 CHARLOTTE
ORO 1 21 4:30PM U12G FDSA ATHLETICS 4 v 1 FUNDY
ORO 2 22 4:30PM U12G DIEPPE 2 1 v 2 FDSA WANDERERS
SBN 1 23 6:00PM U12G FDSA GALLEONS 2 v 4 CHALEUR NOIR
SBN 2 24 6:00PM U12G CODIAC 1 v 3 EDMUNDSTON
Sunday August 25th – Dimanche le 25 août
SBN  1 25 8:00AM U12B FUNDY 1 3 v 5 FDSA GALLEONS
SBN 2 26 8:00AM U12B CHALEUR FC 1 1 v 4 CODIAC 2
ORO 1 27 8:00AM U12B WESTERN VALLEY 5 v 4 FDSA WANDERERS
ORO 2 28 8:00AM U12B DIEPPE 1 2 v 0 LES VOYAGEURS
SBS 1 29 8:00AM U12B EDMUNDSTON 7 v 1 FDSA ATHLETICS
SBS 2 30 8:00AM U12B CODIAC 1 6 v 0 PÉ ACADIENNE 2
SBN 1 31 9:30AM U12G CHARLOTTE 0 v 8 FDSA CAPITOLS
SBN 2 32 9:30AM U12G CHALEUR ROUGE 2 v 2 DIEPPE 1
ORO 1 33 9:30AM U12G FDSA WANDERERS 0 v 1 FDSA ATHLETICS
ORO 2 34 9:30AM U12G DIEPPE 2 5 v 0 FUNDY
SBN 1 35 11:00AM U12G EDMUNDSTON 4 v 0 FDSA GALLEONS
SBN 2 36 11:00AM U12G CODIAC 0 v 0 CHALEUR NOIR
SBS 1 37 11:30AM U12B 1st A: Codiac 2 3 1/2F 2 Best 2nd: Edmundston
SBS 2 38 11:30AM U12B 1st B: Dieppe 1 2 1/2F 0 1st C: Codiac 1
SBN 1 39 12:30PM U12G 1st A: Chaleur Rouge 3 1/2F 0 Best 2nd: FDSA Wanderers
SBN 2 40 12:30PM U12G 1st B: Dieppe 2 1 1/2F 2 1st C: Chaleur Noir
SBN 1 41 2:30PM U12B Bronze Edmundston 1 v 3 Codiac 1
SBN 2 42 2:30PM U12B Final Dieppe 1 5 v 0 Codiac 2
SBN 1 43 4:00PM U12G Bronze FDSA Wanderers 2 v 1 Dieppe 2
SBN 2 44 4:00PM U12G Final Chaleur Rouge 0 v 1 Chaleur Noir

 

BOYS / GARÇONS

(POOL A) U12B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S12G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA GALLEONS 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3 3
CODIAC 2 3 3 0 0 14 4 +10 9 1
CHALEUR FC 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 2
FUNDY 1 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 4
(POOL B) U12B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S12G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA WANDERERS 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 4
DIEPPE 1 3 3 0 0 21 0 +21 9 1
LES VOYAGEURS 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 2
WESTERN VALLEY 3 1 0 2 6 19 -13 3 3
(POOL C) U12B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENT S12G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA CAPITOLS 3 0 0 3 2 17 -15 0 4
CODIAC 1 3 3 0 0 16 3 +13 9 1
PÉ ACADIENNE 2 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3 3
EDMUNDSTON 3 2 0 1 21 7 +14 6 2

GIRLS / FILLES

(POOL A) U12G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S12F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA CAPITOLS 3 1 1 1 11 5 +6 4 3
DIEPPE 1 3 1 2 0 8 4 +4 5 2
CHALEUR ROUGE 3 2 1 0 10 4 +6 7 1
CHARLOTTE 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0 4
(POOL B) U12G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S12F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA ATHLETICS 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 3
DIEPPE 2 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6 1
FUNDY 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 4
FDSA WANDERERS 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 2
(POOL C) U12G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENT S12F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
FDSA GALLEONS 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1 4
CODIAC 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 3
CHALEUR NOIR 3 2 1 0 14 2 +12 7 1
EDMUNDSTON 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6 2

2019 – U18 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

U18 DIV 1 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
FIELD / TERRAIN: (1) Oromocto Turf & (2) Oromocto Grass

  • Hosted by Oromocto Area Soccer Association
  • Oromocto, NB
  • August 17-18 août 2019

SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & RESULTS BELOW / HORAIRE, RÉSULTATS ET CLASSEMENTS CI-DESSOUS

2019

U18 BOYS / GARÇONS S18
POOL A POOL B
Fundy
Saint John
Codiac
Restigouche
Shediac
FDSA

 

U18 GIRLS / FILLES S18
POOL A POOL B
Oromocto
Hampton
Western Valley
Miramichi
Codiac
FDSA

SCHEDULE – HORAIRE
Field/ Terrain Game# Day Kick Off Div Home Score Away
Saturday August 17th – Samedi le 17 août
 1 1 SAT 9:00AM U18G Oromocto 3 v 1 Hampton
 2 2 SAT 9:00AM U18G Codiac 1 v 1 FDSA
 1 3 SAT 10:45AM U18B Fundy 1 v 2 Saint John
 2 4 SAT 10:45AM U18B Shediac 0 v 0 FDSA
 1 5 SAT 12:30PM U18G Hampton 0 v 3 Western Valley
 2 6 SAT 12:30PM U18G Codiac 1 v 7 Miramichi
 1 7 SAT 2:15PM U18B Saint John 1 v 0 Coadiac
 2 8 SAT 2:15PM U18B Shediac 0 v 1 Restigouche
 1 9 SAT 4:00PM U18G Oromocto 2 v 1 Western Valley
 2 10 SAT 4:00PM U18G Miramichi 3 v 2 FDSA
 1 11 SAT 5:45PM U18B Fundy 2 v 3 Codiac
 2 12 SAT 5:45PM U18B Restigouche 3 v 1 FDSA
Sunday August 18th – Dimanche le 18 août
 1 13 SUN 8:00AM U18G 2nd Pool B: FDSA 0 v 1 3rd Pool A: Hampton
 2 14 SUN 8:00AM U18G 2nd Pool A: Western Valley 3 v 0 3rd Pool B: Codiac
 1 15 SUN 9:45AM U18B 2nd Pool B: Shediac 1 v 0 3rd Pool A: Fundy
 2 16 SUN 9:45AM U18B 2nd Pool A: Codiac 0 v 1 3rd Pool B: FDSA
 1 17 SUN 11:30AM U18G 1st A: Oromocto 0 v 1 Hampton
 2 18 SUN 11:30AM U18G 1st B: Miramichi 2 v 1 Western Valley
 1 19 SUN 1:15PM U18B 1st A: Saint John 2 v 0 Shediac
 2 20 SUN 1:15PM U18B 1st B: Restigouche 3 v 0 FDSA
2 21 SUN 3:00PM U18G Oromocto 3 v 0 Western Valley
1 22 SUN 3:00PM U18G Hampton 0 v 2 Miramichi
2 23 SUN 4:45PM U18B Shediac 1 v 0 FDSA
1 24 SUN 4:45PM U18B Saint John 3 v 0 Restigouche

 

BOYS / GARÇONS

(POOL A) U18B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S18G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Fundy 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0 3
Saint John 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 1
Codiac 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 2
(POOL B) U18B STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S18G
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Restigouche 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 1
Shediac 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 2
FDSA 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 3

 

GIRLS / FILLES

(POOL A) U18G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S18F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Oromocto 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 1
Hampton 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 3
WV 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 2
(POOL B) U18G STANDINGS – CLASSEMENTS S18F
Team/Équipe PLD/M W/V D/N L/D GF/BP GA/BC GD/DB PTS POS
Miramichi 2 2 0 0 10 3 +7 6 1
Codiac 2 0 1 1 2 8 -6 1 3
FDSA 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 2

 

Academy of Excellence Camp – Moncton

The Academy of Excellence camp is a demanding training opportunity designed for the player who intends to reach the highest possible level. Professional coaches with the highest qualifications and experience in Soccer staff, provide instruction in both individual skill development and advanced group tactics.

Le Camp de l’Académie d’excellence est une opportunité d’entraînement exigeante conçue pour le joueur qui s’attend de se rendre au plus haut niveau de soccer possible avec des entraîneurs professionnels.

Traget Groups / Groupes
U13 Groups (2006-2008) & U16 Groups (2003 to 2005)

Details / Détails
August 26 – 30 Août 2019
Moncton – Rocky Stone Field
Cost/Coût:
150$

Drop off/ Arrivée à chaque jour: 8am
Pick up / Départ: 4pm